Pack 777's
PUBLIC SITE
Home Page
Pack Calendar
FAQ


 
Cub Scout Pack 777
(Grapevine, Texas)
 
ScoutLander Contact Our Pack Member Login
  
 

2018-2019 Pack 777 Calendar


Pack Website – http://pack777grapevine.ScoutLander.com 
Longhorn Council Website – www.longhorncouncil.org 

August 2018:

Ø  Aug. 18 – Dove Pool summer event

Ø  Aug. 25 – Show & Sell Popcorn (Walmart, 12P-6P)

Ø  Aug. 25 – Show & Sell Popcorn (St. Francis, 4:30P-6:30P)

Ø  Aug. 26 – Show & Sell Popcorn (St. Francis, 8:30A-11:30A)

Ø  Aug. 26 – Show & Sell Popcorn (Walmart, 10A-4P)

Ø  Aug. 26 – Show & Sell Popcorn (St. Francis, 4P-6P)

Ø  Aug. 28 – New Parent Meeting, 7P (St. Francis Parish Hall)

September 2018:

Ø  Sept. 1 – Show & Sell Popcorn (Walmart, 10A-4P)

Ø  Sept. 2 – Show & Sell Popcorn (Walmart, 10A-4P)

Ø  Sept. 6 – Take Order Popcorn sales begins

Ø  Sept. 17 – Pack Meeting, 6:45pm (St. Francis Family Life Center [FLC])

Ø  Sept. 29 – Tiger Cub Adventure Day, 1P-5P (Bob Eden Park, Euless)

Ø  Sept. 29 – New Scout rocket launch (details-TBD by the Council office) 

October 2018:

Ø  Oct. 4 – Webelos Expo, 6pm (LDS church in Grapevine)

Ø  Oct. 6 – Fall Festival (Sid Richardson Scout Ranch [SR2], option # 1)

Ø  Oct. 13 – Fall Festival (SR2, option # 2)

Ø  Oct. 13 – Cub Scout Family Adventure (SR2, option # 1)

Ø  Oct. 15 – Pack Meeting, 6:45pm (St. Francis FLC)

Ø  Oct. 15 – Take Order popcorn order forms, money, & prize selections due to den leaders

Ø  Oct. 20 – Fall Festival (SR2, option # 3)

Ø  Oct. 27 – Fall Festival (SR2, option # 4)

Ø  Oct. 27 – Rocket Academy (SR2, option # 1) 

November 2018:

Ø  Nov. 3 – Cub Scout Family Fun Day (Tarrant County Community NE, 9A-4P)

Ø  Nov. 5 – Pack Meeting, 6:45pm (St. Francis FLC) 

December 2018:

Ø  Dec. 3 – Parade Float Build (adults only please), 6:15pm – 8pm

Ø  Dec. 4 – Parade Float Build, 6:15pm – 8pm

Ø  Dec. 5 – Parade Float Build (if needed), 6:15pm – 8pm

Ø  Dec. 6 – Grapevine Christmas Parade of Lights, 7pm

Ø  Dec. 17 – Pack Meeting, 6:45pm (Camp Burnett, Southlake)


January 2019:

Ø  Jan. 5 – Cub-O (SR2)

Ø  Jan. 12-13 – Trout-O-Ree (Camp Tahuaya, option # 1)

Ø  Jan. 19 – Submarine Overnight Trip

Ø  Jan. 21 – Pack Meeting, 6:45pm (St. Francis FLC – Feller Cakes)


February 2019:

Ø  Feb. 1 - Pre-registration for Pinewood Derby @ St. Francis FLC

Ø  Feb. 2 – Pinewood Derby @ St. Francis FLC

Ø  Feb. 3 – Scout Sunday

Ø  Feb. 18 – Blue and Gold Banquet (St. Francis FLC)

Ø  Feb. 23-24 – Trout-O-Ree (Camp Tahuaya, option # 2) 


March 2019:

Ø  Mar. 16 – Rocket Academy (SR2, option # 2)

Ø  Mar. 18 – Pack Meeting, 6:45pm (St. Francis FLC)

Ø  Mar. 23 – Webelos Woods (Camp Tahuaya, option # 1)

Ø  Mar. 23 – Spring-O (SR2)

Ø  Mar. 30 – Webelos Woods (Worth Ranch, option # 2)


April 2019:

Ø  Apr. 6 – Cub Scout Family Adventure (SR2, option # 2)

Ø  Apr. 15 – Pack Meeting, 6:45pm (St. Francis FLC)


May 2019:

Ø  May 4 – Crossover Ceremony (Camp Burnett, Southlake)


June 2019:

Ø  June TBD – FC Dallas soccer game, 7pm

Ø  June TBD – Cub Scout Day Camp, 8:30am-2:30pm (TBD)


July 2019:

Ø  July TBD – Fireworks event, 8pm

Ø  July 7 – July 10 – Cub Scout/Webelos Resident Camp (SR2, session # 1)

Ø  July 10 – July 13 – Cub Scout/Webelos Resident Camp (SR2, session # 2)


August 2019:

Ø  Aug. TBD – Dove Pool event